Tips and tricks
[…] 3. Execute the agreement then attain consideration.
  4. Record the transfer in the stock ledger of the corporation.
  5. Prepare to consent to an S corporation election.

Can a Delaware corporation have no directors?

If at any time, by reason of death or resignation or other cause, a corporation should have no directors in office, then any officer or any stockholder or an executor, administrator, trustee or guardian of a stockholder, or other fiduciary entrusted with like responsibility for the person or estate of a stockholder.

Does Delaware allow fractional shares?

Section 155 of the Delaware General Corporation Law permits-but does not require corporations to issue “fractions of a share.” If a corporation chooses not to issue such fractional shares, it must “pay in cash the fair value of fractions of a share as of the time when those entitled to receive such fractions are …

READ ALSO:   What coding skills do I need to build a website?

How do you transfer stock from C Corp?

C-Corporation

  1. Corporate shares are freely transferable.